PETER DUMBRECK
SUPPORTERS' PAGE
Nachrichten
NEWS
19/1/2003
DTM A1-Ring 6-8 September
A1-Ring 1st Practice - 6 September
1 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:28.356 21 laps
2 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:28.596 35
3 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:28.724 26
4 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:28.744 22
5 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:28.818 20
6 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:28.894 29
7 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:28.960 24
8 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:29.008 25
9 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:29.048 27
10 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:29.106 27
11 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:29.138 28
12 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:29.149 28
13 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:29.238 29
14 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:29.251 26
15 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:29.554 32
16 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:29.573 29
17 J.J. Lehto (FIN) Opel Euroteam 1:29.621 34
18 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:29.703 28
19 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:29.823 26
20 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:29.924 22
21 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:30.097

A1-Ring 2nd Practice - 6 September
1 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:28.072 34
2 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:28.101 32
3 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:28.140 28
4 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:28.197 34
5 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:28.243 24
6 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:28.379 30
7 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:28.438 32
8 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:28.550 31
9 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:28.563 30
10 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:28.672 31
11 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:28.725 33
12 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:28.742 27
13 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:28.799 31
14 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:28.828 31
15 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:28.873 28
16 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:28.955 33
17 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:28.997 35
18 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:29.031 32
19 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:29.265 24
20 J.J. Lehto (FIN) Opel Euroteam 1:29.321 27
21 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:29.522 29

A1-Ring Free Practice - 7 September
1 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:27.249 19 laps
2 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:27.376 18
3 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:27.457 17
4 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:27.626 19
5 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:27.671 21
6 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:27.784 23
7 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:27.838 26
8 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:27.941 18
9 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:28.042 22
10 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:28.112 12
11 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:28.262 17
12 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:28.324 23
13 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:28.406 25
14 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:28.491 20
15 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:28.537 19
16 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:28.627 15
17 J.J. Lehto (FIN) Opel Euroteam 1:28.722 19
18 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:28.782 28
19 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:28.852 23
20 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:28.870 18
21 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:28.934 17

A1-Ring Qualifying - 7 September
1 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:27.588 11 laps
2 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:27.648 11
3 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:27.712 11
4 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:27.934 12
5 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:27.985 12
6 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:27.995 11
7 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:28.007 12
8 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:28.150 11
9 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:28.160 12
10 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:28.215 11
11 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:28.373 11
12 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:28.456 11
13 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:28.459 11
14 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:28.488 11
15 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:28.611 12
16 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:28.673 11
17 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:28.687 12
18 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:28.819 11
19 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:28.904 12
20 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:29.029 12
21 J.J. Lehto (FIN) Opel Euroteam 1:29.043 11

A1-Ring Warm-up - 8 September
1 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:27.873 16 laps
2 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:27.997 16
3 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:28.161 17
4 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:28.271 15
5 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:28.351 17
6 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:28.397 19
7 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:28.527 19
8 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:28.530 16
9 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:28.648 18
10 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:28.660 15
11 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:28.712 14
12 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:28.896 13
13 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:28.956 16
14 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:29.000 18
15 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:29.022 18
16 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:29.057 15
17 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:29.096 17
18 J.J. Lehto (FIN) Opel Euroteam 1:29.353 16
19 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:29.426 16
20 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:29.493 16
21 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:29.728 17

A1-Ring Qualification Race - 8 September
1 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 11:57.245 8 laps
2 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes + 01.341 8
3 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline + 01.836 8
4 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes + 03.508 8
5 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes + 05.414 8
6 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior + 05.949 8
7 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam + 07.081 8
8 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix + 09.156 8
9 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix + 10.857 8
10 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes + 11.473 8
11 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer + 11.783 8
12 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline + 12.393 8
13 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline + 13.236 8
14 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes + 14.442 8
15 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes + 14.934 8
16 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes + 17.667 8
17 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes + 19.484 8
18 J.J. Lehto (FIN) Opel Euroteam + 20.050 8
19 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes + 20.394 8
20 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes + 21.621 8
21 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer + 1 ap 7
Fastest Lap: Laurent Aiello, 1:28.555 in lap 7

A1-Ring Qualification Race - 8 September
1 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes + 36:44.213 24 laps
2 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes + 01.515 24
3 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes + 01.545 24
4 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes + 02.114 24
5 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline + 03.120 24
6 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam + 08.626 24
7 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix + 10.866 24
8 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer + 12.517 24
9 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline + 15.582 24
10 J.J. Lehto (FIN) Opel Euroteam + 16.679 24
11 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline + 24.103 24
12 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes + 25.845 24
13 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes + 26.040 24
14 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes + 37.010 24
15 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer + 42.075 24
16 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline + 43.863 24
17 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes + 1:04.625 24
18 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes + 1:22.223 24
19 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix + 1 lap 23
20 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes + 8 laps 16
21 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior + 14 laps 10
Fastest Lap: Uwe Alzen, 1:28.411 in Lap 15


DTM Circuit Park Zandvoort, 27-29 September
Zandvoort 1st practice - 27 September
1 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:50.629 26 laps
2 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:50.665 20
3 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:50.979 24
4 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:51.039 30
5 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:51.053 17
6 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:51.314 19
7 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:51.521 22
8 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:51.563 24
9 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:51.655 18
10 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:51.707 20
11 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:51.882 16
12 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:52.140 20
13 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:52.223 23
14 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:52.406 25
15 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:52.597 26
16 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:53.012 4
17 Eric Helary (F) Opel Euroteam 1:53.035 27
18 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:53.300 24
19 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:53.394 16
20 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:53.630 13
21 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:53.976 15

Zandvoort 2nd practice - 27 September
1 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:36.778 29 laps
2 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:36.895 22
3 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:37.022 26
4 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:37.023 27
5 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:37.087 24
6 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:37.121 33
7 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:37.226 30
8 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:37.386 14
9 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:37.406 19
10 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:37.641 22
11 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:37.691 26
12 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:37.821 31
13 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:38.132 27
14 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:38.280 31
15 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:38.309 27
16 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:38.373 22
17 Eric Helary (F) Opel Euroteam 1:38.467 29
18 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:38.468 28
19 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:38.508 24
20 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:39.013 25
21 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:39.165 25

Zandvoort Free Practice - 28 September
1 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:49.204 9 laps
2 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:49.362 10
3 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:49.789 12
4 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:49.847 12
5 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:50.061 9
6 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:50.199 6
7 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:50.206 12
8 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:50.454 11
9 Eric Helary (F) Opel Euroteam 1:50.505 16
10 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:50.529 11
11 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:50.888 11
12 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:50.909 8
13 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:50.917 14
14 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:51.442 11
15 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:51.459 18
16 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:51.578 14
17 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:51.857 11
18 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:52.039 15
19 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:52.446 19
20 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:52.496 9
21 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:52.666 7

Zandvoort Qualifying - 28 September
1 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:36.960 12 laps
2 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:37.282 11
3 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:37.391 12
4 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:37.435 11
5 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:37.446 11
6 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:37.552 12
7 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:37.559 10
8 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:37.665 12
9 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:37.681 12
10 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:37.798 10
11 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:37.821 11
12 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:38.037 12
13 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:38.103 12
14 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:38.105 12
15 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:38.171 12
16 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:38.319 12
17 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:38.371 11
18 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:38.464 11
19 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:38.570 12
20 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:38.649 11
21 Eric Helary (F) Opel Euroteam 1:39.012 9

Zandvoort Warm-up - 28 September
1 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:36.731 16 laps
2 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:36.848 18
3 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:36.924 19
4 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:36.978 17
5 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:36.987 14
6 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:37.035 13
7 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:37.116 14
8 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:37.117 13
9 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:37.140 17
10 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:37.330 13
11 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:37.361 16
12 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:37.381 14
13 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:37.506 16
14 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:37.605 14
15 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:37.653 15
16 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:37.717 14
17 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:37.727 14
18 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:38.049 14
19 Eric Helary (F) Opel Euroteam 1:38.245 16
20 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:38.265 15
21 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:38.305 14

Zandvoort Qualification Race - 28 September
1 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 13:22.149 8 laps
2 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline + 02.414 8
3 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline + 02.859 8
4 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam + 03.274 8
5 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix + 03.610 8
6 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes + 04.057 8
7 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes + 04.344 8
8 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer + 04.714 8
9 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline + 05.741 8
10 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer + 06.581 8
11 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior + 06.948 8
12 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes + 07.637 8
13 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes + 09.718 8
14 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes + 10.087 8
15 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix + 11.310 8
16 Eric Helary (F) Opel Euroteam + 16.456 8
17 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes + 17.873 8
18 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes + 18.567 8
19 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes + 30.251 8
20 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes + 5 laps 3

Zandvoort Feature Race - 28 September
1 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 40:04.709 24 laps
2 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes + 05.545 24
3 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes + 07.724 24
4 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix + 08.744 24
5 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer + 10.138 24
6 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline + 16.995 24
7 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline + 18.333 24
8 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes + 18.866 24
9 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes + 28.921 24
10 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix + 29.831 24
11 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes + 39.257 24
12 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes + 43.526 24
13 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes + 45.647 24
14 Eric Helary (F) Opel Euroteam + 55.677 24
15 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes + 58.218 24
16 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes + 58.696 24
17 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes + 1 lap 23
18 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior + 2 laps 22
19 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline + 2 laps 22
20 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam + 10 laps 14
21 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer + 23 laps 1


DTM Hockenheim (Grand Prix Kurs) 4-6 October
Hockenheim 1st Practice - 4 October
1 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:50.055 26 laps
2 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:50.095 25
3 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:50.724 31
4 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:50.816 22
5 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:51.002 25
6 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:51.113 20
7 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:51.118 26
8 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:51.205 26
9 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:51.415 31
10 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:51.455 26
11 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:51.510 28
12 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:51.593 25
13 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:51.716 31
14 Johnny Cecotto (YV) Opel Euroteam 1:51.767 28
15 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:51.798 6
16 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:52.094 26
17 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:52.167 29
18 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:52.348 27
19 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:52.438 25
20 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:52.588 12
21 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:53.045 13


Hockenheim 2nd Practice - 4 October
1 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:37.099 25
2 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:37.237 17
3 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:37.266 26
4 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:37.321 21
5 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:37.440 13
6 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:37.441 19
7 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:37.474 13
8 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:37.566 14
9 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:37.712 18
10 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:37.739 16
11 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:37.790 13
12 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:37.850 23
13 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:37.902 15
14 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:38.015 22
15 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:38.092 17
16 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:38.122 22
17 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:38.354 22
18 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:38.701 19
19 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:38.732 20
20 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:38.840 22
21 Johnny Cecotto (YV) Opel Euroteam 1:38.862 18

Hockenheim Free Practice - 5 October
1 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:35.750 18
2 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:35.913 19
3 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:36.133 15
4 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:36.180 16
5 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:36.197 19
6 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:36.343 16
7 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:36.356 22
8 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:36.466 19
9 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:36.479 21
10 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:36.515 18
11 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:36.666 19
12 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:36.685 21
13 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:36.767 19
14 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:36.807 15
15 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:37.196 21
16 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:37.247 21
17 Johnny Cecotto (YV) Opel Euroteam 1:37.683 21
18 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:37.718 20
19 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:37.732 15
20 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:37.800 18
21 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 3:13.772 1

Hockenheim Qualifying - 5 October
1 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:35.803 10 laps
2 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:35.838 12
3 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:35.953 12
4 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:35.963 12
5 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:36.096 11
6 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:36.154 12
7 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:36.182 12
8 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:36.318 12
9 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:36.335 12
10 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:36.372 12
11 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:36.519 11
12 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:36.567 12
13 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:36.642 12
14 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:36.966 12
15 Johnny Cecotto (YV) Opel Euroteam 1:37.215 11
16 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:37.241 12
17 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:37.316 12
18 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:37.403 12
19 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:37.537 11
20 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:37.815 12
21 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:37.919 12

Hockenheim Warm-up - 6 October
1 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:50.161 12 laps
2 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:50.312 12
3 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:50.923 14
4 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:50.962 13
5 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:51.036 15
6 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:51.156 13
7 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:51.444 13
8 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:51.855 9
9 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:52.125 13
10 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:52.192 13
11 Johnny Cecotto (YV) Opel Euroteam 1:52.286 10
12 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:52.518 11
13 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:52.524 13
14 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:52.726 13
15 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:52.743 12
16 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:52.744 10
17 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:52.841 11
18 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:52.943 12
19 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:53.108 14
20 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:53.325 11
21 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:53.695 13

Hockenheim Qualification Race - 6 October
1 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline + 13:07.969 8
2 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes + 02.245 8
3 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline + 05.664 8
4 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline + 07.648 8
5 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline + 11.804 8
6 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix + 13.079 8
7 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer + 13.843 8
8 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes + 16.682 8
9 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix + 19.831 8
10 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes + 23.205 8
11 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes + 23.671 8
12 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes + 24.286 8
13 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes + 27.379 8
14 Johnny Cecotto (YV) Opel Euroteam + 28.086 8
15 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes + 33.016 8
16 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer + 42.395 8
17 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes + 2 lap 6
18 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam + 2 lap 6
19 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior + 4 lap 4
20 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes + 5 lap 3
21 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes + 7 lap 1

Hockenheim Feature Race - 6 October
1 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 41:53.672 22 laps
2 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline + 10.053 22
3 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes + 12.916 22
4 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer + 16.881 22
5 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes + 20.541 22
6 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline + 22.335 22
7 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix + 28.336 22
8 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes + 36.967 22
9 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes + 54.748 22
10 Johnny Cecotto (YV) Opel Euroteam + 58.144 22
11 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes + 1:04.284 22
12 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes + 1:24.172 22
13 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline + 1:27.039 22
14 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes + 6 laps 16
15 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix + 11 laps 11
16 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer + 11 laps 11
17 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes + 15 laps 7
18 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior + 16 laps 6
19 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline + 18 laps 4
20 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam + 18 laps 4

3/8/2002
DTM Nurburgring Practice 1 - 2 August
1 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:26.245 25 laps
2 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:26.305 30
3 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:26.339 29
4 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:26.551 26
5 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:26.570 29
6 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:26.600 24
7 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:26.614 25
8 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:26.682 27
9 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:26.692 27
10 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:26.699 25
11 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:26.767 30
12 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:26.767 23
13 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:26.785 22
14 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:26.937 24
15 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:26.979 30
16 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:27.029 22
17 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:27.193 29
18 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:27.247 29
19 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:27.275 25
20 Yves Olivier (B) Opel Euroteam 1:27.572 31
21 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:27.618 22

DTM Nurburgring Practice 2 - 2 August
1 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:25.440 33 laps
2 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:25.706 31
3 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:25.826 29
4 Mattias Ekstrom (S) 1:25.840 37 Team Abt Sportsline
5 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:25.847 29
6 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:26.054 31
7 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:26.094 26
8 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:26.132 33
9 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:26.142 31
10 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:26.177 29
11 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:26.228 24
12 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:26.231 33
13 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:26.379 26
14 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:26.421 22
15 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:26.435 32
16 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:26.447 26
17 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:26.509 30
18 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:26.635 27
19 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:27.275 18
20 Yves Olivier (B) Opel Euroteam 1:27.343 24
21 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:30.908 9

DTM Nurburgring Free Practice - 3 August
1 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:36.810 27 laps
2 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:37.048 23
3 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:37.089 20
4 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:37.434 16
5 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:37.595 25
6 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:37.648 22
7 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:37.987 21
8 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:38.051 22
9 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:38.119 23
10 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:38.173 24
11 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:38.179 27
12 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:38.241 18
13 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:38.280 19
14 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:38.303 17
15 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:38.366 23
16 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:38.400 23
17 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:38.442 25
18 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:38.557 25
19 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:38.751 20
20 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:38.911 22
21 Yves Olivier (B) Opel Euroteam 1:39.636 26

DTM Nurburgring Qualification - 3 August
1 Uwe Alzen (D) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:26.773 11 laps
2 Laurent Aiello (F) Team Abt Sportsline 1:26.853 12
3 Bernd Schneider (D) Vodafone AMG Mercedes 1:27.014 12
4 Marcel Fassler (CH) Warsteiner AMG Mercedes 1:27.025 12
5 Alain Menu (CH) Opel Euroteam 1:27.314 11
6 Christian Abt (D) Team Abt Sportsline 1:27.473 12
7 Manuel Reuter (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:27.535 11
8 Peter Dumbreck (GB) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:27.572 12
9 Thomas Jager (D) Original-Teile AMG Mercedes 1:27.914 12
10 Karl Wendlinger (A) Team Abt Sportsline 1:27.923 11
11 Michael Bartels (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:27.983 12
12 Timo Scheider (D) Opel Team Holzer 1:28.055 12
13 Bernd Maylander (D) Oase AMG Mercedes 1:28.128 12
14 Stefan Mucke (D) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:28.304 12
15 Christijan Albers (NL) Service 24h AMG Mercedes 1:28.433 12
16 Yves Olivier (B) Opel Euroteam 1:28.437 12
17 Martin Tomczyk (D) Abt Sportsline junior 1:28.818 12
18 Jean Alesi (F) AMG Mercedes 1:28.976 11
19 Patrick Huisman (NL) CEB AMG Mercedes 1:30.675 12
20 Joachim Winkelhock (D) Opel Team Phoenix 1:31.726 12
21 Mattias Ekstrom (S) Team Abt Sportsline 1:32.761 9



April 2002 Mai-Juli 2002
August 2001 September 2001 Oktober 2002
Mai 2001 June 2001
Jaenner 2001 Februar 2001


Top Page * Inhalt * Profil * News * English Page * Japanese Page